Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2024 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents


Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2024 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

2023 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2023 Most Targets
-2023 Most Carries
-2023 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2023 Redzone Passing
-2023 Redzone Rushing
-2023 Redzone Receiving
-2023 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2024
Draft Kit

2023 Most Targets

PlayerTeamTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
Lamb, CeeDeeDAL181135174912
ADAMS, DAVANTELV17510311448
Hill, TyreekMIA171119179913
St. Brown, Amon-RaDET165119151510
Diggs, StefonBUF16010711838
Nacua, PukaLAR15910514866
Brown, A.J.PHI15810614567
Pittman Jr., MichaelIND15610911524
Wilson, GarrettNYJ155889623
ALLEN, KEENANLAC15010812437
Chase, Ja'MarrCIN14510012167
Engram, EvanJAC1431149634
Olave, ChrisNO1388711235
THIELEN, ADAMCAR13710310144
Moore, DJCHI1369613648
Ridley, CalvinJAC1367610168
HOPKINS, DEANDRETEN1367510577
Evans, MikeTB13579125513
Cooper, AmariCLE1287212505
Godwin, ChrisTB1288310242
McLaurin, TerryWAS1277910024
Hockenson, T.J.MIN127959605
Njoku, DavidCLE123818826
LOCKETT, TYLERSEA122798945
KELCE, TRAVISKC121939845
Metcalf, DKSEA1206611148
LaPorta, SamDET1208688910
Smith, DeVontaPHI1128110667
Collins, NicoHOU1098012978
Flowers, ZayBAL108778585
London, DrakeATL108699052
Addison, JordanMIN1077091110
McBride, TreyARI106818253
Meyers, JakobiLV106718078
Pickens, GeorgePIT1066311405
Aiyuk, BrandonSF1057513427
Waddle, JaylenMIA1047210144
Moore, ElijahCLE104596402
Ferguson, JakeDAL102717615
Rice, RasheeKC102799387
Jefferson, JustinMIN1006810745
Boyd, TylerCIN98676672
Brown, MarquiseARI98515744
Downs, JoshIND98687712
Doubs, RomeoGB95596748
KUPP, COOPERLAR95597375
Reed, JaydenGB94647938
Hall, BreeceNYJ93765914
Smith-Njigba, JaxonSEA93636284
Kmet, ColeCHI91737196
Samuel, CurtisTBD91626134
Kittle, GeorgeSF906510206
Sutton, CourtlandDEN895977210
Pitts, KyleATL89536673
Kincaid, DaltonBUF89736732
Schultz, DaltonHOU88596355
Samuel, DeeboSF88608927
Johnson, DiontaePIT87517175
Kamara, AlvinNO87754661
Jeudy, JerryDEN87547582
Mingo, JonathanCAR85434180
Conklin, TylerNYJ85616210
Kirk, ChristianJAC85577873
McCaffrey, ChristianSF83675647
Goedert, DallasPHI82595923
Robinson, BijanATL81584874
Cooks, BrandinDAL81546578
Slayton, DariusNYG79507704
Dotson, JahanWAS79495184
THOMAS, LOGANWAS78554964
Douglas, DemarioNE78495610
Robinson, Wan'DaleNYG77605251
WOODS, ROBERTHOU75404261
Okonkwo, ChigoziemTEN75545281
Osborn, K.J.MIN75485403
Dell, TankHOU75477097
Warren, JaylenPIT74613700
Davis, GabeBUF74457467
Ekeler, AustinLAC74514361
WALLER, DARRENNYG74525521
Etienne Jr., TravisJAC73584761
Shaheed, RashidNO73467195
Gibbs, JahmyrDET70523161
White, RachaadTB70645493
Spears, TyjaeTEN70523851
HIGBEE, TYLERLAR69474952
Higgins, TeeCIN68426565
Everett, GeraldTBD68514113
Palmer, TreyTB68393853
Otton, CadeTB67474554
Pollard, TonyDAL67553110
Chark Jr., DJCAR66355255
Atwell, TutuLAR66394833
Johnston, QuentinLAC65384312
Smith, JonnuTBD65505823
Elliott, EzekielTBD64513132
Mixon, JoeCIN64523763
Reynolds, JoshDET64406085
THOMAS, MICHAELCIN63394481
Ford, JeromeCLE63443195
Andrews, MarkBAL61455446
Palmer, JoshuaLAC61385812
Barkley, SaquonNYG60412804
Moore, RondaleARI60403521
Henry, HunterNE60424196
BECKHAM JR., ODELLBAL60355653
Pierce, AlecIND59325142
Gibson, AntonioWAS59483892
Jones, ZayJAC58343212
Williams, JavonteDEN58472282
Bateman, RashodTBD56323671
Perine, SamajeDEN56504550
Wicks, DontayvionGB55395814
Mooney, DarnellCHI55314141
Johnson, JuwanNO55373684
Bourne, KendrickNE55374064
PARKER, DEVANTENE55333940
Jacobs, JoshLV54372960
Gallup, MichaelDAL54344182
Cook, JamesBUF54444454
Watson, ChristianGB53284225
Wilson, MichaelARI51385653
Hudson, TannerCIN50393521
Stevenson, RhamondreNE49382380
Swift, D'AndrePHI49392141
Williams, KyrenLAR48322063
Brown, NoahHOU48335672
Pacheco, IsiahKC48442442
Watson, JustinKC47254153
Freiermuth, PatPIT47323082
Smith-Schuster, JuJuTBD47292601
Robinson II, AllenPIT47342800
Granson, KylenIND47303681
Musgrave, LukeGB46343521
Lazard, AllenNYJ46233111
Westbrook-Ikhine, NickTEN45283703
Raymond, KalifDET44354891
Hubbard, ChubaCAR44392330
Jones, AaronGB43302331
ERTZ, ZACHARI43271871
Shakir, KhalilBUF43396112
Mattison, AlexanderMIN43301923
Robinson, BrianWAS42363674
Smythe, DurhamMIA42353660
Fant, NoahSEA42324140
Tillman, CedricCLE41212240
AGHOLOR, NELSONBAL41353814
Powell, BrandonMIN41293241
Gesicki, MikeNE41292442
Dortch, GregARI40242802
Johnson, RoschonCHI40342090
Kraft, TuckerGB40313552
HILL, TAYSOMNO39332912
Charbonnet, ZachSEA39332090
Jefferson, VanLAR39202090
Robinson, DemarcusLAR39263714
Mayer, MichaelLV39273042
Sanders, MilesCAR39271540
Parham Jr., DonaldLAC38272844
Wilson, CedrickTBD38222963
Toney, KadariusKC38271691
Likely, IsaiahBAL38304115
Walker III, KennethSEA37292591
Achane, De'VonMIA37271973
Harris, NajeePIT37291700
Gray, NoahKC37283052
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezKC37213151
Hill, JusticeBAL36282061
Moss, ZackIND36271922
Henry, DerrickTEN35282140
Knox, DawsonBUF35221862
Hyatt, JalinNYG35233730
Gainwell, KennethPHI35301830
Renfrow, HunterLV34252550
MOORE, CHRISTEN34224240
Williams, JamesonTBD34243542
Singletary, DevinHOU34301930
Tolbert, JalenDAL33222682
Berrios, BraxtonMIA32272381
Irwin, TrentonCIN32253161
Moore, SkyyKC32212441
Parkinson, ColbySEA32252442
Tremble, TommyCAR32231943
MCKINNON, JERICKKC31251934
Scott, TylerCHI30171680
Trautman, AdamDEN30222043
Conner, JamesARI30271652
Jennings, JauanSF30192651
Hurst, HaydenCAR30181841
MOSTERT, RAHEEMMIA30251753
Heyward, ConnorPIT30231670
Tucker, TreLV30193312
Hooper, AustinLV29252340
ERICKSON, ALEXNYJ29162321
Marshall Jr., TerraceCAR29191390
Mims Jr., MarvinDEN29223771
Burks, TreylonTEN28162210
Hodgins, IsaiahNYG28212303
Herbert, KhalilCHI28201341
Campbell, ParrisNYG27201040
Oliver, JoshMIN27222132
Bellinger, DanielNYG27252550
Johnson, BrandonDEN27192844
Carter, MichaelNYJ27241011
Hollins, MackATL27182510
Metchie III, JohnHOU27161580
Williams, MikeTBD26192491
Austin III, CalvinPIT26171801
Dillon, A.J.TBD26222230
Chandler, TyMIN25211590
Moreau, FosterNO25211931
Bates, JohnWAS25191510
Smith Jr., IrvCIN25181151
Sample, DrewCIN25221632
Thompkins, DevenTB2417831
Iosivas, AndreiCIN24151164
Melton, BoGB24162181
Bobo, JakeSEA24191962
Mundt, JohnnyMIN23171721
Mallory, WillIND23182070
Taylor, JonathanIND22191531
Peoples-Jones, DonovanCLE22131550
Hardman Jr., MecoleNYJ22151240
ABDULLAH, AMEERLV22191310
Thornton, TyquanNE2213910
Montgomery, DavidDET22161170
MURRAY, LATAVIUSBUF21171190
AKINS, JORDANCLE21151320
Philips, KyleTEN21151810
Allgeier, TylerATL21181931
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKC21171881
Ruckert, JeremyNYJ21161510
Washington, ParkerJAC21161322
Shepard, SterlingNYG2010571
Agnew, JamalJAC20142251
Watkins, QuezPHI20151421
Bell, DavidCLE20141673
Ahmed, SalvonMIA2016881
Jordan, BrevinHOU20172192
Breida, MattNYG1917880
Dissly, WillSEA19171721
Brown, DyamiWAS19121681
Reagor, JalenMIN1971380
Dowdle, RicoDAL19171442
Guyton, JalenLAC1910891
Heath, MalikGB19151251
Jones, JulioTBD1911743
Williams, JamaalNO1918620
White, ZamirLV1815980
Harty, DeonteBUF18151501
Cook, DalvinTBD1815780
Pringle, ByronTBD18141610
Higgins, ElijahMIA18141631
CROWDER, JAMISONNYG18161591
Alie-Cox, MoIND18131613
Hodge, KhaDarelATL18142320
Perry, A.T.NO18122464
Claypool, ChaseCHI188771
Hunt, KareemTBD1815840
Wilson Jr., JeffMIA1714850
Zaccheaus, OlamidePHI17101642
Turpin, KaVontaeDAL17121273
Humphrey, Lil'JordanDEN17131623
Davis, DeriusLAC1715660
Pierce, DameonHOU17131010
JUSZCZYK, KYLESF16141192
Foreman, D'OntaCHI1611771
Edmonds, ChaseTB1614810
Sherfield, TrentBUF1611861
Sullivan, StephenCAR16121250
Ingold, AlecMIA16131190
Ogletree, AndrewIND1691472
Jones, TimJAC1511830
Taylor, PatrickGB1511490
Brown, ChaseCIN15141561
Farrell, LukeJAC15131550
Brown, PharaohIND15132081
McCloud III, Ray-RaySF15121350
Smartt, StoneLAC14111551
McKenzie, IsaiahIND1411820
Wright, BrockDET1413911
Whyle, JoshTEN149941
Bryant, HarrisonCLE1413813
Hutchinson, XavierHOU148900
Henderson, DarrellTBD14101030
Turner, ColeWAS1391040
Edwards, GusBAL13121800
Toure, SamoriGB138780
Doss, KeelanLAC136330
James, RichieKC13101140
Miller, ScottATL13111612
Johnson, D'ErnestJAC12101400
Akers, CamLAR1211700
PATTERSON, CORDARRELLEATL129381
Beck, AndrewHOU1211552
Tonyan, RobertCHI12111120
Abanikanda, IsraelNYJ117430
Mitchell, KeatonBAL119930
Pruitt, MyColeTBD1191101
Krull, LucasNO118951
Cracraft, RiverMIA1191211
Miller, KendreNO11101170
Allen, DavisLAR1110951
UZOMAH, C.J.NYJ118581
MONTGOMERY, TYNE105400
Kelley, JoshuaLAC108320
Ross, JustynKC106530
Evans, DarryntonTBD107490
Bell, RonnieSF106683
Swaim, GeoffTBD1010940
Shenault Jr., LaviskaTBD1010600
Wilcox, MitchellTBD109560
HAM, C.J.MIN97250
Schoonmaker, LukeDAL98652
Smith-Marsette, IhmirKC98510
Jones, CharlieCIN97640
Boone, MikeHOU97400
JONES JR., MARVINDET95350
Skowronek, BenLAR98661
Washington, DarnellPIT87610
COBB, RANDALLNYJ85391
Stoll, JackPHI85380
Jones, TonyTBD87370
Kolar, CharlieBAL87871
Deguara, JosiahGB88650
Gray, EricNYG76220
Jarrett, RakimTB74600
Hopkins, BrycenLAR75780
Blackshear, RaheemCAR76450
Brownlee, JasonNYJ75561
BELL, BLAKEKC75261
Johnson, TyTBD77621
Strange, BrentonJAC75351
Thomas, IanCAR75560
Vaughn, DeuceDAL77400
Trammell, AustinLAR74290
Brightwell, GaryNYG75470
Goodson, TylerGB76340
Williams, TrayveonCIN6680
Dallas, DeeJaySEA66260
Mitchell, ElijahSF66140
Nailor, JalenMIN63290
Brooks, JalenDAL66640
Spiller, IsaiahLAC66340
Covey, BritainPHI64420
Kirkwood, KeithNO65371
GOODWIN, MARQUISECLE64670
Jackson, DeonIND65140
CONLEY, CHRISSF63690
Durham, PayneTB55580
Jones Jr., VelusCHI54200
Moore, DavidTB55941
Cager, LawrenceNYG54361
Strong Jr., PierreNE55470
Reynolds, CraigDET55470
Ricard, PatrickBAL55521
Pascal, ZachARI54190
St. Brown, EquanimeousCHI55620
Rivers, RonnieLAR55220
Jackson, TrishtonMIN4290
Duvernay, DevinBAL44180
CARTER, DEANDRELV44390
CHOSEN, ROBBIEMIA441261
Calcaterra, GrantPHI44390
Chubb, NickCLE44210
Ingram, KeaontayARI44260
Taylor, MalikNYJ42130
Scott, BostonPHI44520
Hendershot, PeytonDAL44380
Sermon, TreyPHI43130
Lewis, MarcedesTBD44291
Dulcich, GregDEN43250
Boykin, MilesPIT33170
Yeboah, KennyNYJ32280
Dobbins, J.K.BAL32150
Mason, JordanSF33310
Woerner, CharlieSF33320
Johnson, TylerLAR3281
GORDON, MELVINBAL33460
Smith, KeithTBD33330
BURTON, MICHAELDEN3380
Prentice, AdamNO32120
Morris, QuintinBUF32261
Ogunbowale, DareHOU32180
Blasingame, KhariCHI3320
Luepke, HunterDAL33180
Sims, BenMIN3391
Boutte, KayshonNE32190
Harris, KevinNE33580
Armah, AlexWAS33130
Treadwell, LaquonBAL31160
Drake, KenyanTBD32310
Saubert, EricMIA33120
Sims, StevenHOU33250
Corbin, JashaunNYG33120
Bawden, NickNYJ33210
Johnson, JakobLV21120
Mitchell, JamesDET22280
Rodriguez Jr., ChrisWAS22120
Tucker, SeanTB2290
Williams, DamienTBD22120
Strachan, MikeIND21450
Fehoko, SimiDAL2191
Harris, DamienBUF22160
MANHERTZ, CHRISDEN22160
Quitoriano, TeaganHOU22330
Wallace, TylanBAL21110
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTB2220
McFarland Jr., AnthonyPIT22110
Wells, DavidTB22-100
Thompson, CodySEA11100
Ridder, DesmondATL11-60
Hull, EvanIND1160
Bigsby, TankJAC1160
Kieft, KoTB1121
Wesco, TrevonTEN11210
Green, AntoineDET1120
Rodriguez, MalcolmDET1160
Dorsey, KhalilDET11310
Lassiter II, KwamieCIN1120
Kinsey, MasonTEN1160
Robinson, JamesTBD11-20
Ozigbo, DevineTBD1180
Ricci, GiovanniCAR1120
Funk, JakeIND11120
Penny, RashaadPHI1150
Dowell, ColtonTEN1130
Howell, SamWAS1140
FitzPatrick, JohnATL11120
Stroud, C.J.HOU1100
Dwelley, RossSF11120
Horsted, JesperLV1140
Herbert, JustinLAC11100
Gilliam, ReggieBUF1130
SMITH, GENOSEA11-20
Knight, ZonovanNYJ1180
Simmons, JefferyTEN1121
Evans, ChrisCIN11-10
Vannett, NickTBD1130
Freeman, RoyceTBD11130
Browning, JakeCIN11-70
Echols, BrandinTBD11180
Rader, KevinTEN1160
Johnson, CollinNYG11110
Fotheringham, ColeLV1160
Olszewski, GunnerPIT1100
Previous   Next

© 2024 ATC All rights reserved.