Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2024 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents


Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2024 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

2023 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2023 Most Targets
-2023 Most Carries
-2023 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2023 Redzone Passing
-2023 Redzone Rushing
-2023 Redzone Receiving
-2023 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2024
Draft Kit

2023 Red Zone Targets

PlayerTeamPOSITIONTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
Lamb, CeeDeeDALSWR31171318
ADAMS, DAVANTELVLWR2916746
Ridley, CalvinJACLWR269605
Hill, TyreekMIARWR2415544
Ferguson, JakeDALTE2312945
St. Brown, Amon-RaDETSWR23161075
Rice, RasheeKCRWR22161106
KELCE, TRAVISKCTE 1913745
Chase, Ja'MarrCINLWR1912684
Doubs, RomeoGBRWR189667
KUPP, COOPERLARSWR1811684
Samuel, DeeboSFRWR1711923
Sutton, CourtlandDENLWR17121018
Njoku, DavidCLETE178413
Wilson, GarrettNYJLWR179422
HOPKINS, DEANDRETENLWR177554
London, DrakeATLLWR1610612
McCaffrey, ChristianSFRB1612615
Nacua, PukaLARRWR169843
Godwin, ChrisTBRWR165331
Meyers, JakobiLVRWR1511896
LaPorta, SamDETTE1511938
Kmet, ColeCHITE1511675
Collins, NicoHOULWR159626
Addison, JordanMINRWR157393
Diggs, StefonBUFRWR1510906
Samuel, CurtisWASSWR157584
Brown, A.J.PHILWR159704
Evans, MikeTBLWR145255
Reed, JaydenGBSWR149805
Andrews, MarkBALTE1410776
THIELEN, ADAMCARSWR148574
Flowers, ZayBALSWR1310303
Schultz, DaltonHOUTE136604
Mixon, JoeCINRB1311653
Watson, ChristianGBLWR136575
Moore, ElijahCLESWR137402
Cooper, AmariCLELWR135432
Trautman, AdamDENTE136443
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE128593
Pollard, TonyDALRB1211410
Williams, KyrenLARRB125223
LOCKETT, TYLERSEARWR126494
Cooks, BrandinDALRWR127486
ALLEN, KEENANLACSWR127465
Jefferson, JustinMINLWR114251
Moore, DJCHILWR117393
Mattison, AlexanderMINRB115263
Dotson, JahanWASRWR115322
Olave, ChrisNORWR117534
McBride, TreyARITE117503
Osborn, K.J.MINSWR103202
Otton, CadeTBTE107514
Hockenson, T.J.MINTE107464
Johnson, DiontaePITLWR105233
Robinson, BijanATLRB106372
WOODS, ROBERTHOUSWR103231
Smith-Njigba, JaxonSEASWR104372
Jeudy, JerryDENSWR107351
Jones, ZayJACRWR105412
Goedert, DallasPHITE106463
Jones, AaronGBRB107110
Reynolds, JoshDETLWR104254
Everett, GeraldLACTE108353
Brown, MarquiseARILWR95193
Ekeler, AustinLACRB96120
THOMAS, LOGANWASTE94284
Downs, JoshINDSWR94291
Conklin, TylerNYJTE94180
Higgins, TeeCINRWR94323
Engram, EvanJACTE96333
Robinson, DemarcusLARLWR94173
Palmer, JoshuaLACRWR93150
Aiyuk, BrandonSFLWR96705
THOMAS, MICHAELNOLWR92211
Kincaid, DaltonBUFTE95270
Smith, JonnuATLTE96462
Wicks, DontayvionGBLWR84362
McLaurin, TerryWASLWR85311
Pacheco, IsiahKCRB87412
White, RachaadTBRB87380
Waddle, JaylenMIALWR83202
Kamara, AlvinNORB88471
Knox, DawsonBUFTE83102
Dell, TankHOUSWR85443
Johnston, QuentinLACRWR84172
Pickens, GeorgePITRWR83160
Parkinson, ColbySEATE84121
Kraft, TuckerGBTE74212
Shaheed, RashidNOSWR73341
ERTZ, ZACHARITE73171
Likely, IsaiahBALTE76482
Shepard, SterlingNYGRWR7261
Tillman, CedricCLELWR72210
Johnson, JuwanNOTE76353
Wilson, MichaelARILWR74433
Mayer, MichaelLVTE75462
Mooney, DarnellCHISWR71-10
Moore, SkyyKCSWR73201
Gibbs, JahmyrDETRB74261
Boyd, TylerCINSWR73212
Brown, NoahHOURWR72121
AGHOLOR, NELSONBALRWR76433
Pierce, AlecINDRWR6000
Okonkwo, ChigoziemTENTE63191
Jacobs, JoshLVRB64180
Powell, BrandonMINSWR64231
Bourne, KendrickNERWR66453
Cook, JamesBUFRB64323
Henry, HunterNETE65535
Ford, JeromeCLERB65323
Chark Jr., DJCARRWR64444
Spears, TyjaeTENRB63120
Achane, De'VonMIARB65333
Westbrook-Ikhine, NickTENSWR63202
Freiermuth, PatPITTE63242
Watson, JustinKCLWR63133
Gesicki, MikeNETE63202
Smith, DeVontaPHIRWR64273
Turpin, KaVontaeDALSWR65311
MOSTERT, RAHEEMMIARB66363
Irwin, TrentonCINLWR64190
Johnson, BrandonDENLWR64342
Gibson, AntonioWASRB54262
Hall, BreeceNYJRB54312
Schoonmaker, LukeDALTE53192
Toney, KadariusKCRWR5361
Ahmed, SalvonMIARB55331
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB54112
Robinson, BrianWASRB5532
HIGBEE, TYLERLARTE53242
Musgrave, LukeGBTE52110
Hodgins, IsaiahNYGLWR53313
Atwell, TutuLARSWR5372
Iosivas, AndreiCINRWR54154
Warren, JaylenPITRB55160
Moore, RondaleARIRWR54200
Bryant, HarrisonCLETE54183
Pitts, KyleATLTE53141
MCKINNON, JERICKKCRB55404
Moss, ZackINDRB54372
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKCRB5391
Granson, KylenINDTE53111
Smith Jr., IrvCINTE54251
Whyle, JoshTENTE52121
Oliver, JoshMINTE54192
Conner, JamesARIRB54292
Wilson, CedrickTBDWR5292
Scott, TylerCHISWR53160
Kirk, ChristianJACSWR5280
JUSZCZYK, KYLESFFB55281
Slayton, DariusNYGRWR42281
Thompkins, DevenTBRWR42101
Jones, JulioTBDWR43262
Heath, MalikGBRWR4291
Turner, ColeWASTE42170
Taylor, JonathanINDRB43181
Beck, AndrewHOUFB4312
Tremble, TommyCARTE4463
Johnson, RoschonCHIRB43150
Campbell, ParrisNYGSWR4250
WALLER, DARRENNYGTE43311
Robinson II, AllenPITSWR41-10
Strange, BrentonJACTE43281
Tolbert, JalenDALRWR4382
Moreau, FosterNOTE43131
Carter, MichaelNYJRB4271
COBB, RANDALLNYJSWR43311
Dowdle, RicoDALRB43282
Raymond, KalifDETSWR43250
Singletary, DevinHOURB43150
Douglas, DemarioNESWR4250
Swift, D'AndrePHIRB44161
HILL, TAYSOMNOTE4121
Cracraft, RiverMIALWR4241
Bobo, JakeSEALWR42232
Elliott, EzekielTBDRB43322
Humphrey, Lil'JordanDENSWR44172
Stevenson, RhamondreNERB43250
Perry, A.T.NORWR43393
Gallup, MichaelDALLWR4111
UZOMAH, C.J.NYJTE4261
Herbert, KhalilCHIRB4271
Mundt, JohnnyMINTE42141
Smythe, DurhamMIATE42140
Bell, RonnieSFSWR33263
Williams, JavonteDENRB3372
Palmer, TreyTBSWR3282
Ricard, PatrickBALFB3271
Harris, NajeePITRB33130
Tucker, TreLVSWR3200
Hooper, AustinLVTE33150
Gray, NoahKCTE3121
Pruitt, MyColeTBD 3000
Goodson, TylerGBRB3170
Washington, ParkerJACSWR33342
Mingo, JonathanCARLWR3000
Hudson, TannerCINTE33251
Kirkwood, KeithNOLWR3171
Sample, DrewCINTE33231
MURRAY, LATAVIUSBUFRB33100
Melton, BoGBSWR3191
ABDULLAH, AMEERLVRB3280
Bates, JohnWASTE3100
Zaccheaus, OlamidePHISWR3000
Dortch, GregARISWR32111
Guyton, JalenLACLWR32261
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezKCLWR31-10
Chandler, TyMINRB33220
Taylor, PatrickGBRB32-40
Bateman, RashodTBDWR31101
Alie-Cox, MoINDTE32202
Miller, ScottATLSWR33142
Hurst, HaydenCARTE3141
Heyward, ConnorPITFB32110
Pascal, ZachARISWR31-40
Henderson, DarrellTBDRB3280
Renfrow, HunterLVSWR33210
Watkins, QuezPHISWR33201
JONES JR., MARVINDETRWR2130
Fant, NoahSEATE21120
Smith-Schuster, JuJuNESWR22141
Lazard, AllenNYJRWR21101
Allgeier, TylerATLRB2100
Smartt, StoneLACTE2000
Higgins, ElijahMIATE22121
Brown, DyamiWASRWR2100
Jordan, BrevinHOUTE22162
ERICKSON, ALEXNYJSWR22221
Williams, JamesonTBDWR22210
Hendershot, PeytonDALTE2000
Hardman Jr., MecoleNYJSWR2160
Stoll, JackPHITE21140
Harty, DeonteBUFRWR22-11
Toure, SamoriGBSWR21-60
Sanders, MilesCARRB2240
Agnew, JamalJACSWR21140
Ingold, AlecMIAFB2270
Brownlee, JasonNYJLWR2181
Tonyan, RobertCHITE21100
Doss, KeelanLACLWR2000
Ogletree, AndrewINDTE2151
Johnson, TyTBDRB2280
Shakir, KhalilBUFSWR22121
Perine, SamajeDENRB22120
Etienne Jr., TravisJACRB2260
Lewis, MarcedesTBDTE22171
Sherfield, TrentBUFSWR2161
Wilcox, MitchellTBDTE21100
Dissly, WillSEATE21191
PATTERSON, CORDARRELLEATLRB2121
Allen, DavisLARTE22131
Kolar, CharlieBALTE22341
Swaim, GeoffTBDTE22180
Henry, DerrickTENRB2140
Morris, QuintinBUFTE21151
Williams, MikeLACLWR2000
Jackson, TrishtonMINLWR2000
Robinson, Wan'DaleNYGSWR22111
Hollins, MackATLRWR2170
Sims, BenMINTE2271
Kieft, KoTBTE2121
Akers, CamLARRB21-30
Cager, LawrenceNYGTE21101
Krull, LucasNOTE2131
Foreman, D'OntaCHIRB22141
Jennings, JauanSFSWR21181
Bell, DavidCLERWR2000
Evans, DarryntonTBDRB2180
Claypool, ChaseCHIRWR1000
BURTON, MICHAELDENFB1140
Mitchell, ElijahSFRB1000
Philips, KyleTENSWR1000
Durham, PayneTBTE11120
Dobbins, J.K.BALRB1150
Jones, TonyTBDRB1000
Dwelley, RossSFTE11120
Dillon, AJGBRB1110
CARTER, DEANDRELVSWR1000
CONLEY, CHRISSFRWR1000
Brown, ChaseCINRB1180
Charbonnet, ZachSEARB1000
Ross, JustynKCRWR1000
Burks, TreylonTENRWR1110
Peoples-Jones, DonovanCLERWR1000
Hopkins, BrycenLARTE1150
Hunt, KareemTBDRB1130
Reagor, JalenMINLWR1000
Kelley, JoshuaLACRB1100
Rader, KevinTENTE1160
Mims Jr., MarvinDENRWR1140
Williams, TrayveonCINRB1130
Wilson Jr., JeffMIARB1000
Woerner, CharlieSFTE1130
Johnson, TylerLARRWR1181
Williams, JamaalNORB1130
Spiller, IsaiahLACRB11100
Berrios, BraxtonMIASWR11111
James, RichieKCSWR1140
BELL, BLAKEKCTE1141
Mitchell, KeatonBALRB1000
Hutchinson, XavierHOULWR1100
Calcaterra, GrantPHITE1190
Wright, BrockDETTE1120
McKeon, SeanDALTE1000
SMITH, KEITHATLFB11-10
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTBRB1000
CROWDER, JAMISONNYGSWR1000
Fehoko, SimiDALLWR1191
Washington, DarnellPITTE1000
Hill, JusticeBALRB1120
Howell, SamWASQB1140
Thomas, IanCARTE1000
Mallory, WillINDTE1000
Duvernay, DevinBALLWR1130
MOORE, CHRISTENRWR1160
Hubbard, ChubaCARRB1000
White, ZamirLVRB1150
Covey, BritainPHIRWR1000
Skowronek, BenLARLWR1000
Pierce, DameonHOURB1190
Blasingame, KhariCHIFB1140
Harris, KevinNERB1140
MANHERTZ, CHRISDENTE1000
Simmons, JefferyTENDT1121
Farrell, LukeJACTE1000
Mims, JordanBUFRB1000
Boutte, KayshonNERWR1000
Jefferson, VanLARRWR1160
Davis, DeriusLACSWR11-30
McCloud III, Ray-RaySFSWR1180
MONTGOMERY, TYNERB1190
Previous   Next

© 2024 ATC All rights reserved.