Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2024 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents


Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2024 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

2023 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2023 Most Targets
-2023 Most Carries
-2023 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2023 Redzone Passing
-2023 Redzone Rushing
-2023 Redzone Receiving
-2023 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2024
Draft Kit

2023 Most Carries

PlayerTeamPOSITIONCarriesYardsTDs
Henry, DerrickTENRB280116712
McCaffrey, ChristianSFRB272145914
White, RachaadTBRB2729906
Etienne Jr., TravisJACRB267100811
Mixon, JoeCINRB25710349
Harris, NajeePITRB25510358
Pollard, TonyDALRB25210056
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB2479626
Hubbard, ChubaCARRB2389025
Cook, JamesBUFRB23711222
Jacobs, JoshLVRB2338056
Swift, D'AndrePHIRB22910495
Williams, KyrenLARRB228114412
Hall, BreeceNYJRB2239945
Walker III, KennethSEARB2199058
Montgomery, DavidDETRB219101513
Williams, JavonteDENRB2177743
Singletary, DevinHOURB2168984
Robinson, BijanATLRB2149764
MOSTERT, RAHEEMMIARB209101218
Conner, JamesARIRB20810407
Pacheco, IsiahKCRB2059357
Ford, JeromeCLERB2048134
Edwards, GusBALRB19881013
Allgeier, TylerATLRB1866834
Elliott, EzekielTBDRB1846423
Moss, ZackINDRB1837945
Gibbs, JahmyrDETRB18294510
Mattison, AlexanderMINRB1807000
Kamara, AlvinNORB1806945
Ekeler, AustinLACRB1796285
Robinson, BrianWASRB1787335
Dillon, A.J.TBDRB1786132
Taylor, JonathanINDRB1697417
Hurts, JalenPHIQB15760515
Stevenson, RhamondreNERB1566194
Warren, JaylenPITRB1497844
Jackson, LamarBALQB1488215
Pierce, DameonHOURB1454162
Jones, AaronGBRB1426562
Hunt, KareemTBDRB1354119
Herbert, KhalilCHIRB1326112
Sanders, MilesCARRB1294321
Fields, JustinCHIQB1246574
Allen, JoshBUFQB11152415
Foreman, D'OntaCHIRB1094254
Charbonnet, ZachSEARB1084621
Kelley, JoshuaLACRB1074052
Williams, JamaalNORB1063061
White, ZamirLVRB1044511
Achane, De'VonMIARB1038008
Chandler, TyMINRB1024613
Spears, TyjaeTENRB1004532
Dowdle, RicoDALRB893612
Gainwell, KennethPHIRB843642
Hill, JusticeBALRB843873
Johnson, RoschonCHIRB813522
HILL, TAYSOMNOTE814014
WILSON, RUSSELLDENQB803413
MURRAY, LATAVIUSBUFRB793004
Freeman, RoyceTBDRB773192
Dobbs, JoshuaTBDQB774216
Mahomes, PatrickKCQB753890
Mitchell, ElijahSFRB752812
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKCRB702231
Lawrence, TrevorJACQB703394
Cook, DalvinTBDRB672140
Gibson, AntonioWASRB652651
Strong Jr., PierreNERB632911
Mayfield, BakerTBQB621631
Akers, CamLARRB601672
PRESCOTT, DAKDALQB552422
Breida, MattNYGRB551511
Perine, SamajeDENRB532381
Ridder, DesmondATLQB531935
Herbert, JustinLACQB522293
Rodriguez Jr., ChrisWASRB512472
Bigsby, TankJACRB501322
Love, JordanGBQB502474
PATTERSON, CORDARRELLEATLRB501810
Edmonds, ChaseTBRB491760
Howell, SamWASQB482635
Mitchell, KeatonBALRB473962
Henderson, DarrellTBDRB461122
Murray, KylerARIQB442443
Brown, ChaseCINRB441790
Pickett, KennyPITQB42541
Reynolds, CraigDETRB411791
Miller, KendreNORB411561
Johnson, D'ErnestJACRB411080
Wilson Jr., JeffMIARB411880
Jones, DanielNYGQB402061
Mason, JordanSFRB402063
Stroud, C.J.HOUQB391673
Purdy, BrockSFQB391442
Young, BryceCARQB392530
TAYLOR, TYRODNYGQB381970
Samuel, DeeboSFRWR372255
Spiller, IsaiahLACRB37960
SMITH, GENOSEAQB371551
Wilson, ZachNYJQB362110
DeVito, TommyNYGQB361951
Sermon, TreyPHIRB351600
Ingram, KeaontayARIRB35740
Tagovailoa, TuaMIAQB35740
Minshew, GardnerINDQB341003
CARR, DEREKNOQB32400
Rivers, RonnieLARRB321290
Taylor, PatrickGBRB321410
Goff, JaredDETQB32212
Evans, DarryntonTBDRB321211
Burrow, JoeCINQB31880
Carter, MichaelNYJRB301870
Johnson, TyTBDRB301320
Moore, RondaleARIRWR281781
Chubb, NickCLERB281700
Browning, JakeCINQB271273
Stick, EastonLACQB271441
Jones, TonyTBDRB26952
Jones, MacNEQB26960
GORDON, MELVINBALRB26811
Watson, DeshaunCLEQB261421
Richardson, AnthonyINDQB251364
Levis, WillTENQB25571
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTBRB24420
Vaughn, DeuceDALRB23400
Harris, DamienBUFRB23941
Bagent, TysonCHIQB231092
Ahmed, SalvonMIARB22611
Abanikanda, IsraelNYJRB22700
Darnold, SamSFQB21151
MCKINNON, JERICKKCRB21601
STAFFORD, MATTHEWLARQB21650
GAROPPOLO, JIMMYLVQB20390
Scott, BostonPHIRB20860
Wentz, CarsonTBDQB17561
TANNEHILL, RYANTENQB17741
Zappe, BaileyNEQB17831
O'Connell, AidanLVQB17111
Gray, EricNYGRB17480
Trubisky, MitchPITQB16542
Harris, KevinNERB16651
Tucker, SeanTBRB15230
HEINICKE, TAYLORATLQB151241
Williams, TrayveonCINRB15690
Huntley, TylerBALQB15550
ABDULLAH, AMEERLVRB15890
Jackson, DeonINDRB14160
Thompson-Robinson, DorianCLEQB14650
COUSINS, KIRKMINQB14250
Blackshear, RaheemCARRB14460
Lamb, CeeDeeDALSWR141132
Davis, DeriusLACSWR141010
Walker, P.J.CHIQB13300
Goodson, TylerGBRB13870
Allen, KyleBUFQB13-130
Nacua, PukaLARRWR12890
Shenault Jr., LaviskaTBDWR12550
Fournette, LeonardTBDRB12400
Rush, CooperDALQB12-50
Penny, RashaadPHIRB11330
Reed, JaydenGBSWR111192
Turpin, KaVontaeDALSWR111101
Toney, KadariusKCRWR11310
Dell, TankHOUSWR11510
SIEMIAN, TREVORCINQB11400
Austin III, CalvinPITSWR11571
Williams, DamienTBDRB11430
Dallas, DeeJaySEARB10360
Rudolph, MasonPITQB1080
Tucker, TreLVSWR10770
Mullens, NickMINQB10250
Moore, ElijahCLESWR9110
Ridley, CalvinJACLWR9230
Evans, ZachLARRB9190
Mims Jr., MarvinDENRWR9300
Robinson, Wan'DaleNYGSWR9871
Brightwell, GaryNYGRB9190
Flacco, JoeTBDQB920
Stidham, JarrettDENQB980
Beathard, C.J.JACQB8350
Tune, ClaytonARIQB8301
Jones Jr., VelusCHIRWR8510
Douglas, DemarioNESWR8410
Smith-Marsette, IhmirKCSWR8741
Mariota, MarcusPHIQB8520
Dobbins, J.K.BALRB8221
Flowers, ZayBALSWR8561
Ogunbowale, DareHOURB8350
Blasingame, KhariCHIFB8260
Thompkins, DevenTBRWR8560
White, MikeMIAQB8-90
Scott, TylerCHISWR7410
Samuel, CurtisTBDWR7391
GABBERT, BLAINEKCQB7450
Shaheed, RashidNOSWR7370
BURTON, MICHAELDENFB790
Raymond, KalifDETSWR7750
DRISKEL, JEFFARIQB7330
Luepke, HunterDALFB6191
Hall, JarenMINQB6140
Davis-Price, TyrionSFRB6210
Hill, TyreekMIARWR6150
Atwell, TutuLARSWR5310
Powell, BrandonMINSWR5170
Hutchinson, XavierHOULWR5490
Cooks, BrandinDALRWR5350
Beck, AndrewHOUFB531
Winston, JameisNOQB5-60
Nwangwu, KeneMINRB5130
Lock, DrewSEAQB5140
Willis, MalikTENQB5210
Ezukanma, ErikMIALWR5220
Boone, MikeHOURB5230
Bryant, HarrisonCLETE580
JUSZCZYK, KYLESFFB560
Burks, TreylonTENRWR5180
GOODWIN, MARQUISECLERWR4330
Boyle, TimNYJQB450
BOLDEN, BRANDONLVRB4311
St. Brown, Amon-RaDETSWR4240
Watson, ChristianGBLWR4110
Meyers, JakobiLVRWR4242
Wilson, GarrettNYJLWR400
Harty, DeonteBUFRWR400
Duvernay, DevinBALLWR4150
Agnew, JamalJACSWR4-20
Godwin, ChrisTBRWR4381
Moore, DJCHILWR4211
Thornton, TyquanNELWR3510
Moore, SkyyKCSWR3230
MONTGOMERY, TYNERB390
Ward, JonathanTENRB3110
Pickens, GeorgePITRWR3180
Palmer, TreyTBSWR3220
Johnston, QuentinLACRWR390
Melton, BoGBSWR3210
Williams, JamesonTBDWR3291
Kmet, ColeCHITE320
Everett, GeraldTBDTE3100
BARKLEY, MATTBUFQB3-30
Chase, Ja'MarrCINLWR3-60
Knight, ZonovanNYJRB3130
DALTON, ANDYCARQB3120
Ozigbo, DevineTBDRB350
McCloud III, Ray-RaySFSWR3300
Clifford, SeanGBQB3-20
McKenzie, IsaiahINDSWR3140
BRISSETT, JACOBYWASQB3190
CARTER, DEANDRELVSWR3180
HOYER, BRIANLVQB3-30
Waddle, JaylenMIALWR3120
Rypien, BrettLARQB3190
Davis, AshtynNYJSS230
Mooney, DarnellCHISWR250
Okonkwo, ChigoziemTENTE260
Reeves-Maybin, JalenDETWLB230
Bawden, NickNYJFB241
Evans, ChrisCINRB2120
ALLEN, KEENANLACSWR260
Bridgewater, TeddyTBDQB2-20
Jones, CharlieCINSWR2130
Mills, DavisHOUQB290
Prentice, AdamNOFB2120
KEENUM, CASEHOUQB210
Brown, MarquiseARILWR2230
Boyd, TylerCINSWR2110
Drake, KenyanTBDRB200
Ingold, AlecMIAFB200
HOPKINS, DEANDRETENLWR290
Skowronek, BenLARLWR290
Funk, JakeINDRB2100
MOORE, CHRISTENRWR2390
Peterman, NathanCHIQB2-40
Eskridge, DeeSEASWR250
Granson, KylenINDTE120
Dortch, GregARISWR150
Williams, JonathanWASRB1-20
Reagor, JalenMINLWR1170
Berrios, BraxtonMIASWR1110
THOMAS, LOGANWASTE120
WOODS, ROBERTHOUSWR170
Rice, RasheeKCRWR1-30
Hodge, KhaDarelATLRWR100
HAM, C.J.MINFB170
Gray, NoahKCTE110
HEKKER, JOHNNYCARPT1-110
Goedert, DallasPHITE110
Diggs, StefonBUFRWR150
THIELEN, ADAMCARSWR160
Jefferson, VanLARRWR140
Gillikin, BlakeNOPT1100
Jefferson, JustinMINLWR1-120
Pitts, KyleATLTE1-40
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE120
Metchie III, JohnHOURWR140
Hull, EvanINDRB110
Kirk, ChristianJACSWR160
Brown, DyamiWASRWR100
Williams, MikeTBDWR130
Hooker, AmaniTENSS120
KUPP, COOPERLARSWR1-30
Addison, JordanMINRWR120
Shakir, KhalilBUFSWR1100
LaPorta, SamDETTE140
Niemann, NickLACRILB100
Hendershot, PeytonDALTE100
Bourne, KendrickNERWR140
Robinson, JamesTBDWR120
Collins, NicoHOULWR170
Jarrett, RakimTBSWR100
Brown, NoahHOURWR1-10
Cabinda, JasonDETFB100
Corbin, JashaunNYGRB110
Trask, KyleTBQB1-10
Tillman, CedricCLELWR180
Palmer, JoshuaLACRWR160
Bateman, RashodTBDWR1180
Hardman Jr., MecoleNYJSWR130
Sims, StevenHOUSWR110
Wicks, DontayvionGBLWR110
Robinson, DemarcusLARLWR1230
Conklin, TylerNYJTE100
Heyward, ConnorPITFB100
Smith, JonnuTBDTE100
Davis, GabeBUFLWR1-20
Taylor, TrentCINSWR1-20
Bobo, JakeSEALWR131
Shepard, SterlingNYGRWR160
Andrews, MarkBALTE100
Woodside, LoganATLQB160
Previous   Next

© 2024 ATC All rights reserved.